Pages

Artist Trading Cards, Artist Trading Cards, Artist trading Cards.

Artist Trading Cards, Artist Trading Cards, Artist trading Cards. Artist Trading Cards, Artist Trading Cards, Artist Trading Cards, Artist trading Cards. Artist Trading Cards, Artist TradingCards.



Thursday, 22 May 2008

3 posts today


As Promised some Dottie ATC's...

How lucky am I to receive 4 Fab ATC's in
todays post.
I have told you all b4
everyday is like my birthday when the postman comes and you can see why. LOL.

These 4 are part of a set of Enjay's limited edition which she created and am I so proud to have them in my collection.


There was alot of thought put into Disco Dottie
dancing around her hand bag
and the arms, now thats an 80's pose..lol.
along with the leg warmers.

The hair and rollers is a 60's without a doubt.
Dottie knitting I must say that is a very good kitty sat next to that ball of wool as my cats would have been tangled up in it ... well isn't that what wool is for?
Soon enough we will be showing our very own ATC Queen Dottie with her summer wardrobe.
Keep them coming in.
Once again thanxxxxxx so much to Enjay check out her blog under Nicola on the right hand side.
and want to know more about Dottie click on the Dottie button at the top right corner.
Another 2 posts below this one, arn't you the lucky ones .. LOL

Luv Chris 'n' Dottie xx

5 comments:

Denise said...

Oh these are such fun and soooo darn cute too!
Hugs
DeniseSA

Chris said...

OMG ROFL... dancing Dotty does my dance round the handbag... splutter...gasp... so funny!!
Hey she is one groovy kinda gal isn't she :)

Chris x

Terrie B x said...

These are soooo cute Chrissy...Have a fab weekend chicken:)xxx

Jaqi said...

Very cute, Dottie is becoming quite a character, Jaqi x

Louly said...

I love these ATC's, Nicola is just so clever with Dottie. Absolutely fabulous!!!!